Greenmont Racquet Club


Tennis                                                    Swimming        
    4 Indoor courts                                    Jr. Olympic Sized Heated Pool
    4 Outdoor hard surface courts            Swim Team
    5 Har Tru (clay) outdoor courts            Snack Bar



816 55th Street
Vienna, WV 26105
304-295-9621/fax 304-295-8711 
[email protected]
John Barr
Events & Happenings...
​Club is open and courts available:
Tournament Clinic and Monday Clinics are on schedule. 

Follow your favorite USTA League Team
3.0 Women ​
3.5 Women
4.0 Men

Congratulations to Winners and Competitors of this years Red Cross Tournament. 68 players combined to raise over $800.00 for the American Red Cross. 


Red Cross Tournament
January 4, 5 and 6th.
Final Schedule

Schedule
Mixed Doubles 
Friday at 6:00 p.m.
Jeff Herring & Heidi Asbury
Jeff Olson & Alex Olson
Keith Gallagher & Heather Gallagher
Dave Mongilio & Jessica Mongilio
Dylan Tayengco & Sarah Deem
Canyon Alkire & Lakyn Campbell
Scott Creel & Elsie Horton
Sam Hilton & Karen Stauffer

Women's Singles
Saturday 9:00 a.m.
Sarah Deem 
Lisa Roberts

Boy's 19 singles
Saturday 9:00 a.m.
Nash Morris
Max Hilton
Jacob Boone
Aidan Roberts

Women's Doubles Group A
Saturday at 11:00 a.m.
Lisa Roberts & Jeannie Schade
Clemencia McCready & Linda Lucky
Julie Hall & Tracy Barnes
Trudy Kline & Julie Dubs
Carol Liddle & Terry Boyle
Kim White & Kumika Toma
Debbie Goodwin & Marsha Fielder
Melinda Haddox & Katie Zipfel

Women's Doubles Group B
Saturday at 1:00 p.m.
Linda Miracle & Brooke Tucker
Mandy Kupfner & Megan Duncan
Corine Powell & Jenny Dickerson
Christina Ludwig & Greta Schaad
Kim Morris & Dixie Vaughn
Sue McCue & Lesha Scarbrough
Vicky Thornberg & Lisa Gorrell
Jane Barnes & Jean Barnes

Girls 14 & Under Singles
Saturday at 3:00 p.m.
Ashley Welshans
Ella Haddox
Isabel Bhati
Pallavi Sundaram
Lakyn Campbell
Taylor Islay
London Flores
Sophia Olson

Men's Doubles
Sunday 10:00 a.m.
Jeff Herring & Dave Wright
Jeff Olson & Jeff McElroy
Max Hilton & Sam Hilton
Mike Politz & Scott Creel

Girl's 14 Doubles
Sunday 12:00 p.m.
Ashley Welshans & Olivia Loftis
Isabel Bhait & Pallavi Sundaram
Emilia Horton & Ella Horton
Lakyn Campbell & Taylor Islay 


Boy's 16 Singles
Sunday 12:00
Dylan Tayengco
Canyon Alkire
Jaxsen Ranson
Gavin Ranson
Seth Rowh 




These represent starting times, actual draws will be made prior to the match 

Adult Mixed Doubles
Saturdays 6:30 - 9:00 p.m.
Players may Sign up weekly
$11.00 members
$15.00 non-members
sign ups are limited to 16, non-members are not restricted to the 3 visit limit rule for this event. 

Winter Lesson Session in Progress
All clinics will be walk on clinics at the winter rate.
Winter session:
 November - March

High School 
High School and Advanced Middle School players will have a two hour clinic on Saturdays at noon.

Middle School Players 
Beginner Middle School players
Tuesday and/or Friday 4-5

Intermediate Middle School 
Thursday 4-5
Saturday Noon - 2:00

Tournament Group will be on Sunday at 4:00. Players will need to qualify for this group. 

To see a list of all junior lessons
click here

2018 Rotary Championships
 For tournament results
click on 856152518




























Club Hours: Mon-Sat - 8:30 am - 10:00 pm
                      Sun  -  9:30 am - 8:00 pm
Pool Hours: Mon-Sat - 11:30 am - 7:45 pm
                      Sun  -  12:00 pm  - 7:45 pm

Greenmont Racquet Club

 
 A Sport for a Lifetime...
HomeAdult TennisJunior TennisTennis LessonsTeaching StaffAquaticsMembership